Scabiosa columbaria ‘Flutter Blue Deep’ – QT

$4.99

Scientific Name: Scabiosa columbaria
Common Name: Pincushion Flower
Hardiness Zone: 5a – 9b
Hardiness Degree: -20?F (-28.9?C)
Blooming Season: Early Spring, Spring, Late Spring, Summer, Late Summer, Autumn
Plant Habit: Mounded
Characteristics: Shade Tolerant
Water: Medium
Fertilize: Once a month
Spacing: 12 – 14″ (30 – 36cm)
Height: 12 – 14″ (30 – 36cm)
Width: 10 – 12″ (25 – 30cm)
Exposure: Sun
General Information: Compact habit and shorter flower stems for a tidier, more attractive perennial garden.

Out of stock

SKU: PERSCAB Category: